Family Visas

You always know that your family has your back, and Results Migration recognises this. With expertise in a range of family visas, and locations in Brisbane, Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Adelaide and Darwin we are more than happy to help both onshore and offshore applicants migrate to Australia to live with their family.

 

The Australian Family migration streams offers a range of visas for eligible Australian relatives to chose from. These include provisional and aged parent and parent visas, remaining relative visas, aged dependant relative visa, , contributory parent and aged parent visas and child visas.

 

Each of these visas provide applicants with the opportunity to be reunited with their international family members, provided they are sponsored by a close family relative who meets the eligibility criteria.

 

Parent Visas

Parent (Permanent) Visa Subclass 103

If you have a child who is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen settled in Australia, you may want to come and live in Australia indefinitely on a permanent parent visa. While you will be granted permanent residency rights under this visa, the waiting period for your application is currently up to a 30-year and sponsorship is required.
LEARN MORE

Aged Parent Visa subclass 804

The Aged Parent Visa is a replica of the Parent Visa however is designed for applicants who are eligible for the Australian aged pension. This to is subject to a 30-year waiting period.
LEARN MORE

Contributory Parent (Temporary) Visa Subclass 173

Under the contributory parent visa categories, applicants who have a child who is Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia, are able to live in Australia for up to two years. Under this visa, sponsorship is still required but the waiting period for processing is much shorter and no Assurance of Support is necessary. Once obtaining this visa, it will be easier to transition into permanent residency through the subsequent 143 visa, provided they meet the relevant criteria.
LEARN MORE

Contributory Parent (Permanent) Visa subclass 143

If you hold a 173 visa, you may apply for permanent residency through the permanent Contributory Parent Visa subclass 143, provided you still meet the eligibility criteria and your child is still willing to sponsor you. If you do not hold a 173 visa, you may still be able to apply for permanent residency under this visa, however, you will be subjected to additional eligibility criteria.

 

Through gaining permanent residency under this visa, you will receive a range of rights in addition to being able to live with your children indefinitely.
LEARN MORE

Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) Visa subclass 884

The temporary Contributory Aged Parent Visa is a replica of the temporary Contributory Parent Visa, however, is designed for applicants who are eligible for the Australian aged pension.
LEARN MORE

Contributory Aged Parent (Permanent) Visa subclass 864

The permanent Contributory Aged Parent Visa is a replica of the permanent Contributory Parent Visa, however, is designed for applicants who are eligible for the Australian aged pension.
LEARN MORE

Relative Visas

Remaining Relative Visa Subclass 115 and 835

In some circumstances, your only relative may reside permanently in Australia. If this is the case, the Remaining Relative Visa subclass 115 and 835 is the visa for you! This unique visa enables persons to live in Australia permanently provided their relative are willing to sponsor you.
LEARN MORE

Aged Dependant Relative Visa Subclass 114 and 838

The Aged Dependant Relative Visa allows persons, who are old enough to receive the Australian age pension and are dependant upon a relative who permanently lives in Australia to gain permanent residency. There are certain criteria a person must met to be classified as ‘dependant’ and being a sponsorship based visa, your relative must be willing to sponsor your stay in Australia.
LEARN MORE

Child Visas

Child Visa subclass 101 and 802

Children of parents who are Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or an eligible New Zealand citizens are permitted to come and stay in Australia for an indefinite period under the Child Visa. This visa is only open to children who are single and under the age of 18, and parents must be willing to sponsor their child.
LEARN MORE

Family Visa Eligibility Assessment

When you come to see us, we will conduct a Free Work Visa Eligibility Assessment. This will let you know if you meet the basic requirements to apply for a work visa to Australia. To ensure that your assessment gives you a realistic result, ensure that the information you provide is as accurate as possible.

 

Why risk getting your application rejected? It’s free to get in touch with a firm you can trust. Just give us a call or fill in our free no obligation enquiry form here.

Partner Visas Australia

April 3rd, 2017|0 Comments

Being one of the most multi-cultural countries in the world, Australia is currently one of the most popular destinations for migrants all over the world. Most people who have settled and made a life here [...]